+919845628339
Citronella oil Lemon

Citronella oil Lemon

11.75 - 13.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Leaves
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Purity 100% Pure and Natural
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • Storage Instructions Store in a cool dark place
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • As per the requirement Kilograms
  • 11.75 - 13.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Store in Cool
  • Leaves
  • 2 Years
  • 100% Pure and Natural
  • Store in a cool dark place

Trade Information

  • Bangalore, Chennai
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • HDPE Cans
  • All India

Product Description

Citronella Oil (PURE) is native to South East Asia. India is one of the major producers of Citronella Oil (PURE). Indian soil and climatic conditions are conducive to producing and growing the best Cymbopogon Nardus plants that yield outstanding quality Citronella Oil . 

Citronella Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves of Cymbopogon Nardus and it is a colourless or light yellow liquid with a characteristic woody, grassy or lemony odour. Citronella grass grows to about 2 meters. The main chemicals in Citronella oil are Citronellal, Citronellol and Geraniol.

Citronella oil is used in aromatherapy, relieving painful muscles and joints, in nervous fatigue, easing pressure of migraines and headaches. Its stimulating, refreshing scent works well as an antidepressant and lifts the mood. It can be used to treat wounds and it soothes sore muscles. It promotes perspiration, makes the skin feel healthy and fresh, and boosts the immune system. It is used for rheumatic pain, colds, flu, neuralgia, arthritis, melancholy, fever, intestinal parasites, digestive and menstrual problems, excessive perspiration, oily skin, minor infections, fatigue, headaches, migraine and insomnia.

Citronella Oil is a renowned plant-based insect/mosquito repellent. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella Oil and its components are used by the perfume industry. The chemicals from Citronella oil are used in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world. It can also be used for massage, bathing, diffusion and as a pet bedding freshener.

Citronella Oil is antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial. It is astringent and stimulant.

Citronella Oil blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Lemon, Orange and Lavender.

FALCON

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



FALCON All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.