This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seed, and is native to Europe. Grapeseed oil is processed from the seeds of grapes, which are a byproduct of wine making.
The oils are usually extracted in factories by crushing the seeds and using solvents, but the healthier types of seed- and vegetable oils are cold-pressed or expeller pressed.
It is used for skin care, in cosmetics, in food and as a salad oil
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.