Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
500 Kilograms Per Week
Free samples are available
250 Ml, 500 Ml, 1 litre, 5 litres, 30 litres
ISO 9001 : 2015 CERTIFIED
Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance. Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser.
Pomegranate oil reinvigorates the skin, helps fight against free radicals, is perfect for all skin types, is anti-inflammatory, improves skin texture, is a good massage oil, is used as an ingredient in anti-ageing creams, as an antioxidant, it revitalizes dull & dry hair, stimulates blood circulation in scalp, clears scalp debris, has anti-pruritic property, nourishes hair, promotes hair growth & health, is used as an effective hair tonic and balances pH level of scalp.