+919845628339
Apricot oil

Apricot oil

1425 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Seeds
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Volume In Kilograms only Kilogram(Kg)
  • Purity 100% Natural
  • CAS No 68650-44-2
  • Odour: Nutty
  • Appearance Pale yellow to golden yellow in color
  • Click to View more
X

Apricot oil Price And Quantity

  • 1425 INR/Kilograms
  • 10 Kilograms

Apricot oil Product Specifications

  • 2 Years
  • Store in a cool dark place
  • Store in Cool
  • All Age Group
  • Seeds
  • In Kilograms only Kilogram(Kg)
  • Other
  • 100% Natural
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Other
  • Pale yellow to golden yellow in color
  • Nutty
  • 68650-44-2

Apricot oil Trade Information

  • Bangalore
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
  • 500 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 250 Ml, 500 Ml, 1 litre, 5 litres, 30 litres
  • All India
  • ISO 9001 : 2015 CERTIFIED

Product Description

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels of Apricots. The oil can be obtained from kernels using the cold pressed method. Apricots are native to Armenia, although it is believed that Apricots may have originated in China. The fruit is widely cultivated in Mediterranean and Central Asia. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. This oil has a deep, nutty flavor which makes it an excellent ingredient for desserts and other recipes. Apricot kernel oil has been mentioned in Traditional Chinese medicine where it is used for treating tumors and ulcers. Apricot oil and almond oil, are used similarly in cosmetics to soften skin.

Apricot oil is emollient, anti - inflammatory, anti-aging, anti-bacterial, anti-septic and anti-oxidant.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oils' category



trade india member
FALCON All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.