Change Language
08045475305
Jojoba oil Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil

1250.00 - 1600.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Odour: Nutty
  • Raw Material Seeds
  • CAS No 61789-91-1
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Purity 100% Pure and Natural
  • Appearance Golden colour
  • Volume Kilogram(Kg)
  • Click to View more
X

Jojoba oil Price And Quantity

  • 1250.00 - 1600.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Jojoba oil Product Specifications

  • Nutty
  • Seeds
  • 61789-91-1
  • 2 Years
  • Store in a cool dark place
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • 100% Pure and Natural
  • Store in Cool
  • Golden colour
  • Kilogram(Kg)

Jojoba oil Trade Information

  • Bangalore
  • Cash Advance (CA) Cash in Advance (CID) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • 25000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 2 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • 250 GM, 500 GM, 1 KG, 5 KGS Aluminium bottles and Cans 20 KGS HDPE Cans
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India
  • ISO 9001 : 2015 CERTIFIED

Product Description

Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the Jojoba shrub Simmondsia chinenis. This shrub is native to the USA, and is also grown in India. The oil is also produced in India. Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Technically it is not actually an oil, but rather what is called a wax ester. Because out of all of the compounds in nature, this wax ester is the most similar to human skin oil (sebum). It is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. It is superior to sperm oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries.

Jojoba oil is used as a moisturizer, as make up remover, as a lip balm for dry and chapped lips. It is used as shave prep that helps prevent razor burn and leaves skin feeling soft. It is used as a massage oil for dry and oily skin. It regulates the sebum produced on the skin, as the oil can control the greasy texture of the skin. It is excellent for hair care and is used as a hair conditioner.

It prevents dandruff, helps prevent hair fall and damage to hair, it is a scalp cleanser, promotes hair shine and hair growth, and is useful for dry scalp and for oily hair. It is used as an anti-wrinkle remedy, used for acne, used as a face cleanser, as a body oil, as a foot softener, for skin care and as a medicine, and for cosmetics. It is used to treat sores and wounds, as a salve on burns and for treating skin problems like psoriasis etc., it is used in the healing of sunburn and chapped skin. Jojoba oil is a component of some toothache remedies. It helps in the healing of wounds and may help lessen the appearance of other skin lesions such as stretch marks.

Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, in lotions and moisturizers, in hair shampoos and conditioners, as an ingredient in some candle waxes, pill coatings, and even in insulation for batteries and electrical wires. Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew.

It is emollient, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and non-comedogenic.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oils' category



trade india member
FALCON All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.